German awards manufacturers codes list. LDO Numbers and names of producers

German awards manufacturers codes list. LDO Numbers and names of producers

Posted On November 8, 2016 by Dimas

 

Lieferant  LDO Number    Variant LDO    Maker Marks    Location&Manufacturer

1    L/10    n/a    Munchen    Deschler & Sohn

2    L/12    CEJ    Berlin    C. E. Junker

3    L/11    n/a    Ludenscheid    Wilhelm Deumer

4    L/16    S&L    Ludenscheid    Steinhauer & Luck

5    L/17    n/a    Jena-Lobstadt    Hermann Wernstein

6    L/24    FZS    Stuttgart    Fritz Zimmermann

7    L/13    PM    Berlin    Paul Meybauer

8    L/19    n/a    Bonn    Ferdinand Hoffstatter

9    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Liefergemeinschaft Pforzheimer Schmuckhandwerker

10    L/21    n/a    Pforzheim    Forster & Barth

11    n/a    n/a    Wien    Grossmann & Co

12    n/a    n/a    Stuttgart    Frank & Reif

13    L/60    GB    Markneukirchen    Gustav Brehmer

14    n/a    n/a    Nurnberg    L. Christian Lauer

15    L/14    PO    Wien    Friedrich Orth (PO Applies to L/14 only)

16    L/59    n/a    Schwabisch-Gmund    Alois Rettenmeyer

17    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

18    n/a    n/a    Markneukirchen    Karl Wurster K.G.

19    L/51    n/a    Frankfurt am Main    E. Ferdinand Wiedmann

20    L/52    n/a    Pforzheim    C. F. Zimmermann

21    L/50    n/a    Berlin    Gebruder Godet & Co

22    L/57    n/a    Berlin    Borger & Co

23    n/a    n/a    Berlin    Arbeitsgemeinschaft fur Heeresbedarf in der Graveur- und Ziselierinnung

24    n/a    n/a    Hanau    Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Hanauer Plaketten Hersteller

25    n/a    n/a    Hanau    Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Graveur-, Gold-, und Silberschmiede-Innungen

26    L/18    n/a    Pforzheim    B. H. Mayer

27    n/a    n/a    Wien    Anton Schenkl

28    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Eugen Schmiedhausler

29    n/a    n/a    Berlin    Hauptmunzamt

30    n/a    n/a    Wien    Hauptmunzamt

31    n/a    n/a    Wien    Hans Gnad

32    n/a    n/a    Wien    Wilhelm Hobacher

33    L/61    FFL    Ludenscheid    Friedrich Linden

34    n/a    n/a    Munchen    Wilhelm Annetsberger

35    L/64    A    Ludenscheid    F. W. Assmann & Sohne

36    n/a    n/a    Hanau    Wilhelm Annetsberger

37    n/a    n/a    Ludenscheid    Adolf Baumeister

38    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

39    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Rudolf Berge

40    n/a    B&NL    Ludenscheid    Berg & Nolte, (Sample 1)

41    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Gebruder Bender

42    n/a    n/a    Oberkassel    Biedermann & Co

43    n/a    n/a    Zella-Mehlis    Julius Bauer & Sohne

44    n/a    n/a    Idar-Oberstein    Jakob Bengel

45    n/a    n/a    Wien    Franz Jungwirth

46    n/a    n/a    Oberdonau    Hans Doppler

47    n/a    n/a    Schwabisch-Gmund    Erhardt & Sohne A.G.

48    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Richard Feix

49    n/a    JFS    Gablonz    Josef Feix Sohne

50    n/a    n/a    Wien    Karl Gschiermeister

51    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Eduard Gorlach & Sohne

52    n/a    n/a    Idar-Oberstein    Gottlieb & Wagner

53    L/22    n/a    Dresden    Glaser & Sohne

54    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

55    n/a    n/a    Geringswalde    J. E. Hammer & Sohne

56    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Robert Hauschild

57    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Karl Hensler

58    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Artur Jakel & Co

59    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Louis Keller

60    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Katz & Deyhle

61    n/a    RK    Gablonz    Rudolf Karneth & Sohne

62    n/a    n/a    Dresden    Kerbach & Osterhelt

63    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Franz Klast & Sohne

64    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Gottlieb Friedrich Keck & Sohn

65    L/26    n/a    Idar-Oberstein    Klein & Quenzer

66    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Friedrich Keller

67    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Robert Kreisel

68    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Alfred Knobloch

69    n/a    n/a    Innsbruck    Alois Klammer

70    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Lind & Meyrer

71    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Rudolf Leukert

72    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Franz Lipp

73    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Franz Manert

74    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Carl Maurer & Sohn

75    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

76    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Ernst Muller

77    n/a    n/a    Munchen    Hauptmunzamt

78    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Gustav Miksch

79    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

80    L/63    n/a    Dresden    G. H. Osang

81    n/a    n/a    Ludenscheid    Overhoff & Cie

82    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    August Prager

83    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Emil Peukert

84    n/a    n/a    Schrobenhausen    Carl Poellath

85    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Julius Pletsch

86    n/a    n/a    Ludenscheid    Paulmann & Crone

87    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Roman Palme

88    L/62    n/a    Saarlautern    Werner Redo

89    n/a    RRS    Schlag bei Gablonz    Rudolf Richter

90    n/a    n/a    Hamburg    August Richter

91    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Josef Rossler & Co

92    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Josef Ruckert & Sohn

93    n/a    RS&S    Gablonz    Richard Simm & Sohne

94    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

95    n/a    n/a    Grunwald    Adolf Scholze

96    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

97    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

98    L/58    RS    Wien    Rudolf Souval

99    n/a    n/a    Graz-Eggenberg    Schwertner & Co

100    L/55    n/a    Mittweida    Rudolf Wachtler & Lange

101    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Rudolf Tam

102    n/a    n/a    Wien    Philipp Turka

103    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    August Tam

104    n/a    n/a    Kaufing    Heinrich Ulbricht

105    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Heinrich Vogt

106    n/a    BSW    Wien    Gebruder Schneider

107    n/a    n/a    Hamburg    Carl Wild

108    n/a    n/a    Salzburg    Arno Wallpach

109    n/a    WH    Gablonz    Walter & Henlein

110    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Otto Zappe

111    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Ziemer & Sohne

112    n/a    n/a    Wien    Argentorwerke Rust & Hetzel

113    n/a    HA    Dresden    Hermann Aurich

114    n/a    n/a    Karlsruhe    Ludwig Bertsch

115    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

116    L/56    F&BL    Ludenscheid    Funk & Bruninghaus

117    n/a    n/a    Wiesenthal    Hugo Lang

118    n/a    n/a    Wien    August Menze & Sohn

119    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

120    n/a    n/a    Wien    Franz Petzl

121    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

122    n/a    n/a    Strassburg    J. J. Stahl

123    n/a    n/a    Strassburg    Beck, Hassinger & Co

124    n/a    n/a    Wien    Rudolf Schanes

125    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Eugen Gauss

126    n/a    EH    Oberstein    Eduard Hahn

127    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Moritz Hausch

128    n/a    n/a    Posen    S. Jablonski & Co

129    n/a    n/a    Pforzheim    Fritz Kohm

130    n/a    n/a    Ludenscheid    Wilhelm Schroder & Co

131    n/a    n/a    Gablonz    Heinrich Wander

132    n/a    n/a    Franz Reischauer    Oberstein

133    n/a    n/a    Unknown    Unknown

134    n/a    n/a    Hanau    Otto Klein

135    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Julius Moser

136    n/a    n/a    Berlin    J. Wagner & Sohn

137    n/a    n/a    Berlin    J.H. Werner

138    L/23    n/a    Oberstein    Julius Maurer

139    L/53    n/a    Ludenscheid    Hymmen & Co.

140    L/54    n/a    Ludenscheid    Schauerte & Hohfeld

141    n/a    n/a    Oberstein    Sohni, Heubach & Co

142    L/66    n/a    Stuttgart    A. D. Schwerdt

n/a    L/15    n/a    Pforzheim    Otto Schickle

n/a    L/25    n/a    Wien    A. E. Kochert

n/a    L/65    n/a    Ludenscheid    Franke & Co

n/a    n/a    n/a    Berlin    Schwerin & Sohn

Related Tags

German awards manufacturers codes list. LDO Numbers and names of producers

Facebook Twitter Google Digg Reddit LinkedIn Pinterest StumbleUpon Email

Comments