On-line military store
navigation
Main page New Items Imperial militaria German militaria Headgear Steel helmets Uniforms Field gear SS Items New! Edged weapons Personal items Insignia, Awards Flags & banners Reproductions Propaganda Red Army militaria Steel helmets Gas masks Battlefield relics Post war militaria Reproductions Sale items Seeking for somth.? How to order Warehouse Currency converter Site Map Guest Book
info & projects
Books, cd, video ... Publications Photo gallery Useful links About us Contact us
forum and top 100
Top 100 Forum
German militariaUniforms
To see your shopping cart - click Warehouse
Tropical DAK Luftwaffe cotton shirt. Well worn but still nice salty shirt. Unfortunately insignia is missed, but still a rare example. Maker's ink stamp on the neck. Medium size
Price 540.00 EUR
Early Polizei leightweight cotton tunic, has some damages, but still a nice example to restore it with original insignia by your wish. Medium size.
Price 580.00 EUR
Minty M 42 Drillich HBT cotton summer tunic, just the eagle is missed. Do not miss mint tunic!!
Price 450.00 EUR
Very nice private purchased Oberleutnant's of 39 Infanterie Regiment tunic. Nice early quality, gabardine tricot wool. Just a few very small moth holes, size medium, approx. for 170 cm tall man. Loops for awards, including EK1 cross
Price 1250.00 EUR
Tropical DAK Luftwaffe cotton shirt. Well worn but still nice salty shirt. Has an ww2 period applied eagle. Maker's ink stamp on the neck. Still a rare example. Medium size
Price 520.00 EUR
Waffen SS Übermantel, well worn salty example of the coat in exact SS cut. The coat is a bit period shortened , one button missed, one replaced with a civil one. Clearly visible trace of sleeve eagle in the left arm. In other still nice condition salty combat overcoat
Very nice quality early gabardine wool Steingrau color, high grade NCO or officer's trousers
Price 420.00 EUR
Luftwaffe ground troops/ Luftwaffe field divisions HBT drillich trousers, nice combat worn trousers, without any serious damages, just a wear traces. Made by exactly Luftwaffe contract, even there a luftwaffe greysh – blue liner used. Rare bird nowadays!
Price 1100.00 EUR
M43 Unteroffizier- Anwaerter of Infantry in the division Grossdeutschland tunic. Very nice condition slightly worn tunic, completed with it's all insignia. Size marked for a 171-175 long man, with medium size body.
Price ON HOLD
Lithuanian Schuma tunic, Ordnungspolizei tunic re-issued by Schuma. The rank is a Vizekorporal der Sicherheitspolizei. Collar tabs made in fine moleskin cotton cloth, normally seen on other 3rd Reich period insignia, piped with green viscose piping. Slip on shoulder straps, which is sew -in onto the cuff seam, hand attached Schuma sleeve patch and a felt tricolor, which is probably locally made.
Price 1850.00 EUR
Unteroffizier of artillery in Gebirgsregiment . Very nice early M 36 tunic , made from captured Czech wool, even the tunic is a contract issue it has no waist eyelets for the belt supplement. The tunic has some moth holes, but they are very small. The tunic is marked with Kammerstempel. Shoulderstraps are not a pair, but original to the tunic.
Price 1280.00 EUR
Light weight tunic for infantry Hauptfeldwebel, private purchased, combat worn example with all matched and original to the tunic insignia. Very good condition
Price 870.00 EUR
DAK tropical Luftwaffe tunic in rare rank- Der Spiess in Sanitaets abteilung. Slightly worn tunic in excellent condition
Price 980.00 EUR
Polizei Hauptmann in the Wehrmacht -Heeres unit, absolutely stunning condition and quality tunic and matched trousers, the tunic appears never been with the sleeve police eagle, instead of this it has a breast Heeres eagle, as normal for the police unit in the army unit. Hard to find the set like this
Price 1650.00 EUR
M 43 German Heeres Keilhose, made of riugh Italian wool. Unissued condition, just some minor rips by a wrong storage, in other it is a excellent trousers for display.
Price SOLD
Very scarce Naval administration coat made by Marinekleiderkasse in Kiel, all insignia made of expencive sterling silver, instead of cheaper aluminum embroidery. Rank -Verwaltungsoffizier.
Well worn tropical shirt for Luftwaffe personnel
Price 750.00 EUR
NSDAP shirt, could be a nice example to complete your NSDAP or SS display. Very good condition
Price 430.00 EUR
Mint German Heeres or Waffen SS boot's wrappers. Rb Nr marked
Price 69.00 EUR
German 3 rd Reich Artillery dress trousers, steingrau color with red wool piping, high quality tailored trickot breeches.
Very nice condition set of the NSDAP political leader without insignia. The tunic has a tag inside of the inner pocket mentioned Dienstrock fuer Politische leiter. The trousers are with leather reinforcement, private purchased. No damages, just two belt support hooks are removed, but they were found in the pocket, and could be easily attached back. Medium size.
Price 1600.00 EUR
Waffen SS Wachmantel, well worn example, looks like a POW used, a bit shortened. Trace of the sleeve eagle. You can't find cheaper SS overcoat.
Well worn salty German Luftwaffe/ Heer , camouflaged cold weather jacket, well worn with some damages, but still not a expensive combat example
Price 550.00 EUR
Very nice DAK Luftwaffe light canvas, combat worn jacket. Rank- private of Nachrichten truppe ( Observer or communication troops) The tunic is factory issue with the all the size and maker markings on the left side- inside. The eagle seems was removed postwar and reapplied by previous owner.
Price 950.00 EUR
M 40 DAK Heeres artillery in Gerbigstruppe cotton tunic. It is a well worn combat tunic, Italy or Southern part of USSR -Kaukasus. Nice matched insignia which is original to the tunic. Has ink spots on one pocket. No damages. Depot marked and dated 40 year
German pre ww2 Ordnungspolizei Polizei Meister's overcoat in very good condition. It is good in size, and would be fit to the modern mannequin approx 180 cm long
Price 350.00 EUR
Very nice Heer or Waffen SS , early combat reversible winter camo set of trouser and jacket
Salty M 36 combat breeches, just a traces of hard use, will finely fit to the combat display. Has some damages shown on the pictures. Rare. Markings of Statny filmstudio.
Salty M 36 combat breeches, just a traces of hard use, will finely fit to the combat display. Has some minor damages shown on the pictures. Some markings of Statny filmstudio.
Pore war Heeres or Waffen SS Reiterhosen with leather reinforcement. They are known as a Cavalry or Artillery issue, but was worn in different branches and different units. Some moth holes, in other very good condition
3rd Reich NSDAP party Ortsgrupperuppe level Gemeinschaftsleiter – community leader's tunic, armband and breeches. Very nice set in perfect condition, privately purchased tunic with RZM standard pattern trousers. Medium size. Do not miss!
Price 2650.00 EUR
SA gruppe Franken, SA Mann of the 22 Sturm of the 248 Standarte tunic and trousers. Both items are worn, but still very nice. Orange yellow collartabs with digits indicating: color - SA Gruppe Franken, 22 the Sturm/company, and 248 Standarte/Regiment. Cotton brown shirt has no markings and tags, all the insignia is original to the tunic. Wool trousers is in excellent condition, but the paper RZM tag is missed.
Late war tunic- Feldwebel of Panzertruppe. Very good worn condition, with late war made shoulderstraps. Completed late war tunic. Marked with Kammerstempel- Size and depot Wuerzburg 44 markings (WB).
Mid war private purchased tunic for Lieutenant of transport troops. The tunic has some minor moth damages on the right sleeve, but still a nice tunic with all originally applied insignia.
Price 730.00 EUR
M 35 Heeres tunic for Oberfeldwebel of Pionier Truppe. The collar is retailored with pointed edges, the shoulder straps are private purchased and made in the size of the officer's shoulderstraps. Cuffs on the tunic is retailored to the French cuffs- similar to the officers tunics, and all the look of this tunic has been made to be a similar look to the officers model. The tunic was never on the collector's market, and it came from the veteran's family from the Nuernberg. Excellent condition big size tunic, with a good visible Kammerstempeln with size and depot markings B 38, which means - depot Braunschweig 1938 year.
Luftwaffe Fliegerbluse, very good worn condition for the rank of Unteroffizier of Fliegertruppe. The tunic has a cloth badge of the Bordfunker on the breast. Insignia is original to the tunic. It is LBA 1941/ producer and size marked. The tunic is worn, and has 2 very minor moth holes on the back part in the waist area.
M43 DAK Heeres tunic. Very good condition tunic, retailored- the size of the tunic has been made bigger in the period of war time, the parts in the cuffs is made bigger, and the tailor used the part of the tunic from the liner area, exactly the part which closes the S rings on the buttons area. All the insignia is original, but looks like added postwar to the tunic. In other it is a good condition example, for the good price for the combat M 43 tunic
Price 780.00 EUR
Lightweight summer cotton NSDAP breeches in excellent, practically unworn condition
Price 480.00 EUR
German war time salty combat breeches, in Steingrau color, leather reinforced, nice gabardine cloth made, and labeled by a private tailor. Very nice trousers to complete combat worn tunic
Mint working trousers marked II Ers Batl .42 W Drews und Sohn.Paper label of the factory producer is still present and attached to the trouser. Very big size W 110cm L 120 cm
Price 190.00 EUR
3 Reich M 43 Field police tunic in rank Meister. Very good condition tunic, slightly worn. Just the buttons on the neck is missed, one button missed stitching on the pocket, but could be placed back by the wish of the owner. In other good size completed tunic!
SA of NSDAP Diensthose, well worn cotton trousers, still in a nice condition. Big size, approx a 90 cm waist and 110 length
3rd Reich Schutzpolizei trousers with green piping. Nice Trikot cloth, well worn, with just a couple of small moth holes. Big size approx 105-110 cm waist, and 100 cm length
Price 265.00 EUR
M 40 Coast services field uniform of the navy. Insignia are removed from the tunic. All the buttons are intact. Neck part has originally added buttons, other buttons looks like replaced with a cotton period thread. RB NR1/0450/0318 And Kammerstempel with size marked. Very good worn condition
Price 760.00 EUR
Well worn and salty reversible winter combi of the SS Panzer or Sturmgeschuetz crew. Some damages and a period repairs. Still a nice and very attractive item. Probably the straps were added later.
Very nice 3rd Reich era Red Cross nurse's full uniform, in good worn condition. Complete set!!
Heeres M 43 Infanterie Feldwebel Feldbluse. Tunic is in very nice combat worn condition. Has just a few very small moth or wear holes, the tunic still has a loop for the award on the left pocket, and traces from the award ribbons on the button hole. All the buttons and insignia is original to the tunic, and if was replaced then that was period done. Some stainings on the liner. Reichsbetriebs Nr marked and the size as a Kammerstempel on the inside of the button pannel. The shoulderstraps are bit mismatched, but they are original to the tunic
Very nice combat tunic!
Price 1330.00 EUR
3rd Reich Heeres Signals “ Der Spiess” in rank of Oberfedwebel M35 tunic. The tunic is solid Czech captured wool made, most of the tunics seen made of this material is a 39 year dated and depot Muenchen marked, as the described tunic. The tunic is a period retailored and it's made longer and slimmer (original waist size was 114). Old placement of the Der Spiess tresse on the sleeves are visible where it was attached, also the waist belt support holes are moved down to fit a size of the owner. The tunic is well worn, but still in the highly collectible condition. All the insignia, EK 2 Riboon and buttons are period placed and original to the tunic. The KVK ribbon bar is also original to the tunic.
Price 1460.00 EUR
3rd Reich Medical service tunic in the Rank of Assistant- Apotheker, the Letter A on the shoulder straps display Aphoteker. Very finely made tunic in the officers quality with hand embroidered high class insignia on the tunic made by the private maker Heinrich Hunken in Mannheim. The tunic is made for Dr.Nicke on 25, March of 1939 year. The tunic has a few very small moth rips and nips, which could be discovered only by a close up look, and they are no bigger than a match head. In other it is an extremely nice tunic!!
Price 930.00 EUR
M35 Infanterie-Divisions-Nachrichten-Abteilung 9 , Oberfeldwebel's tunic. It's a salty tunic which has some moth rips and nips, overall it's still nice historical piece. The straps has added mid war “Schuetzen” loops which display gunners in this regiment. This is a very nice and untouched tunic for a reasonable price
Price 1180.00 EUR
3rd Reich war time issued private purchased light weight tunic for the Feldwebel of Panzerabwehrabteilung 26, the tunic is made of a captured Soviet Tent (Plash-palatka/ Zeltbahn) material which was probably captured in the first days of Ostfeldzug, and that was a very fashionable to made the tunics from captured cloth. (Look here how the russian tent looks like>>>). There some markings on the tunic's pockets with the soviet markings in russian language, and it must be pre-war made tent by “Marksist” factory. The tunic is probably made by the unit's tailor, or tailored when the soldier visited his home.
Price 1230.00 EUR
Wehrmacht or Waffen SS 3rd Reich era leather overcoat, in salty condition, size approximately 48 european. Completed.
SS M 43 trousers Betr Ra (Betrieb Ravensbrueck) Italian gabardine cloth made Kielhose. Slightly worn example with some damages as could be seen on the pics. By the wish of the owner, the small holes could be finely restored, but we prefer to sell it as is.
Kriegsmarine Ein-mann Torpedo coverall. Wethink that it was issued not only for this purposes. The coverall issued for U-boat – torpedo-operated by one person, it is in a mint condition. Marked Lago Koeln. 1942 year and 50 size
Price 380.00 EUR
Wehrmacht Heeres Sumpf-Splittertarn camouflaged “Sniper's” anorak, well worn example. Condition as on the pictures – nice, combat worn example with some minor damages due of wear.
Price 1450.00 EUR
Wehrmacht Heeres Sumpf-Splittertarn camouflaged “Sniper's” anorak, well worn example with all the original drawstrings. Condition as on the pictures – nice , combat worn example with some minor damages due of wear.
.
Very nice practically unworn DAK, m 43 Sanitaets oberfedwebel tunic and short trousers , all the insignia is original to the tunic. Size is for approx 175 cm long and waist 88 tall man. Has a spot on the shorts.
Mint condition Luftwaffe shirt for the sothern area, DAK or South Russia. Marked 0/0368/0153 Gr I/42, even the size I, it will perfectly fit 180 cm long man with 100 waist.
DAK or Southern Russia M 43 combat worn “salty” tunic and shorts set. Extremely nice faded example, unfortunately needs to be upgraded with insignia. It looks like it was twice with insignia: first is original factory enlisted insignia, then was upgraded with officers insignia, which could be traced by the traces of the threads and fadings on the collar and breast. That is a real nice example if you want to built a nice combat DAK , Krim or Kuban soldier's display. Size approx 171-175, waist 92 cm
Price 1400.00 EUR
M 36 Feldwebel of Pioneer troops, with S letter on the shoulderstrap. Very nice condition tunic depot Braunschweig marked. One of the latest M 36 tunics, produced in 1940 year. Very nice worn condition. Size will fit to the mannequin with chest 96 cm and approx 170-172 length.
M 43 Feldbluse – Oberfedwebel Gebirgsjagertruppe- Mountain troops, excellent slightly worn example with all the original attached insignia to it. Depot markings Sztettin 1944 year. 96 cm waist , 171-175 long
3rd Reich Navy jacket's collar. Marked Ü kammer ISSN, worn, but excellent
Price 45.00 EUR
3rd Reich Navy jacket's collar. No markings, worn, but excellent
3rd Reich Navy jacket's collar. Early, no markings, worn, but excellent
3rd Reich Navy jacket's collar. Marked HN, worn, but excellent
Very rare Italian gabardine cloth made M 44 trousers for Waffen SS troops, Bet RA marked, slightly worn, has some minor damages, which could be easily repaired ( can be done by the wish of the owner). Medium size.
Price 1300.00 EUR
Heeres lieutenants of signals tunic, lightweight wool material made, private purchased. Shoulder straps and eagle are original to the tunic, but collartabs looks like replaced, but most probably in the war time period. The liner is a bit moth damaged as well as a collar back part too.
Price 940.00 EUR
Very nice Heeres Gebirgsjager haupmann's tunic. Well worn example with all of the insignia, ribbons and loops original to the tunic attached, several moth holes in different areas, and damages due of wear. Good size for tall mannequin
Very nice Medical lieutenants M 43 tunic converted to the officers tunic. Wolchov front veteran's tunic, DKIG owner, all the insignia is original to the tunic, including awards. Untouched condition! The tunic is for sale as a set with all the awards on the picture: embroidered German cross in Gold, EK 1, Allgemeine Sturmabzeichen, wound badge, silver class close combat badge. Very nice tunic in excellent condition.
Price 2900.00 EUR
WW 2 FJ dragging smock, Schleifanzug. It was usually used by German paratroopers during their training on the ground. The smock is made of heavy fabric, well used example. Completed and untouched condition. Good size for mannequin. Rare!!
Price 850.00 EUR
3rd Reich Heeres or Waffen SS DAK dispatch rider's cotton coat, very good condition
WW2 German Kriegsmarine ( Naval) aviation, flyer's overall, very good condition worn black leather overall in big size
Luftwaffe early fur lined heated flyer's jacket “Kanal Jacke”- Channel Jacket, well used condition, did not have the traces of the eagle at the breast, and was worn without the eagle, as a early variants did not have the eagles applied. All the zippers are intact and work.
Kriegsmarine full set for U Boat commandant. Brown leather Kriegsmarine jacket and trousers, dated 1942 year. Both items are labeled, and in perfect worn condition, there seen also other leather garments like that in black and grey color, but the brown is first time seen, and you have a choice to get it. We do not sure that this set is really belonged to U boat, but the previous owner, who has it in the collection mentioned that this is a 100% U-boat item.
M 43 Heeres tunic for Gebirgsjager in rank Jager. This is a modified, “ Geschoente” tunic with reapplied darker color collar and applied over early eagle, underneath of which is still machine embroidered late war pattern eagle, which is rarely seen being used. The tunic is dated and has a depot stampings. The date of issue is 1944 year, most probably late of 1944 year. The shoulder straps are also private purchased dark-green field with a green jager piping. The Winterschlacht im Osten ribbon in the eyelet is probably post war added by the owner. The tunic is well worn example and has some minor moth holes on it, but still very nice. Medium size
Price 1220.00 EUR
3rd Reich SA or NSDAP trousers, early period, ribbed cotton made trousers in near mint condition, we are not sure if the tag is period applied, but looks like it is proper for this pants. Very nice for item for display with party uniform
Price 600.00 EUR
3rd Reich Wehrmacht / Heer field artillery M 43 enlisted tunic in rank of Gefreiter of artillery in salty condition. The tunic has all the matched insignia to it, and has some moth holes, tunic is in untouched/uncleaned condition and in size approx 50 european. All the size stampings you can see on the pictures
3rd Reich Wehrmacht / Heer M 43 enlisted rank tunic in rank of Obergefreiter of artillery in very good condition, “ Geschoentes” type, that means the tunic with improvement. Replaced collar for dark green, with early type collartabs, winkel and eagle on it. Slightly worn condition. Well marked Rb Nr 0/0750/0078. Size: Breast 88 cm, cuff length 56cm, length 67cm, neck 40cm. All the buttons and insignia are period applied. Right cuff looks like have a traces from Gebirgs Jager patch traces. Very nice tunic
Very nice lightweight summer Gebirgsjager Stabs-veterinaer's tunic; Mountain trooper in the rank of Stabs Veterinarian, excellent battle worn condition, no moth holes or other damages. The rare tunic in that rank due of not a lot of veterinarian was in the mountain troops. Small size.
Price 1350.00 EUR
Gebirgsjager Polizei inherited tunic and trousers, contract trousers with size markings and maker stamp: Louis Weber Hannover and tailor made tunic. This set was picked up from a German veteran's family. Practically mint condition and very big size. The trousers length for approx 190 cm long person, the tunic's size is also very big. Tunic and trousers are in practically in unworn condition, the inside pocket label shows the rank and name of the owner: Wachmeister Paul Kodi. Very strange that depot markings on the trousers and name of the tailor iare hidden under the ink, someone especially did that. Absolutely nice set in near mint condition!
Private purchased officers tunic in rank of Stabsveterinaer of the Gerbigstruppe. Very nice tunic with nice heavy quality insignia. Has some old repairs on the tunic, but we are not sure if they are period made. The tunic is well worn example and in untouched and uncleaned condition. Size which could fit to mannequin in medium size.
Price 1130.00 EUR
German DAK Deutsche Afrika Korps mint condition trousers. Marked RB.NR. 0/0769/0092. Size and depot markings M/43/ H. Size M
Price 460.00 EUR
Stahlhelm bun wool tunic in very good condition, has some minor moth holes in size of matches head. Size approximate 180 cm long man and 52 European. All the buttons is original to the tunic. Very rare tunic
Price 880.00 EUR
Luftwaffe Felddivisionen lightweight cotton tunic. Very interesting tunic made in the mid war. The construction of the tunic contains some details made of Soviet Russian fabric. The tunic is in rank of Obergefreiter of infantry unit in Luftwaffe Felddivision. Very good condition tiunic, has some factory/depot stamps on the liner. Breast size 100 cm
German Heer or Waffen SS wool gloves. Used condition Three stripes show the size.
Price 55.00 EUR
German Heer or Waffen SS wool gloves. Used condition. Three stripes show the size
Third Reich tailored Gemeinde Polizei tunic. Has some moth holes, sleeve eagle are removed, worn. Medium size
Heeres officers, pre ww2 made tunic. Eagle and collar tabs are post war added, tunic has moth rips and nips, which can be discovered on the images. Small size
Price 790.00 EUR
M35 Heeres tunic for Oberschutze of the signals troops of 3 Kompanie, 57 Regiment. Well worn- salty example with all the originally applied insignia. Very big size, but the cuffs are period shortened. Factory and size markings M35 - depot stamp. Inside pocket for first aid kit is period repaired. Just a couple of very small moth holes. Trace of the award ribbon on the second buttonhole. Nice Ostfront item. Medium size
M 43 "Geschoente" tunic, a little bit shortened, and added fold like stripes to the pockets. The tunic is in rank of Oberfeldwebel of Jager troops, and has a signals branch on the left sleeve. All the items as whistle, wound badge and medal bar and the insignia itself are completed and in the condition as we got it from a friend who got this tunic from a veteran's family. A couple of 2 cents size moth holes at the left cuff and a left pocket, and two holes on the right side lower pocket's area, which is post war repaired. Size is small to medium.
German WW2 midwar tunic for officer, well worn- salty condition, unfortunately all the insignia is postwar added, traces of ribbon in the buttonhole, and loops for awards as for ISA, WB, EK1 and medals bar. Insignia for Major of 96 infantry regiment, the collartabs are matched by condition and period to the mid war. The tunic is in good worn condition and has no any age damages. Good size, approx 50-52 european
WW2 period well worn Hauptmann of Panzertruppe - Armored troops lightweight summer tunic in excellent worn condition, machine embroidered collartabs and all the other insignia are matched by condition and are original to the tunic. The tunic is made of high quality cotton cloth. Very nice tunic in good size 52 european size.
Price 1340.00 EUR
Pre WW2 issue of a Luftwaffe "Geschoente" Tuchrock for the driver in FLAK Abteilung in rank of Obergefreiter. Shortened tunic as a fashion or for a better fit to drive the car. All the insignia is original to the tunic, but probably the eagle is replaced, we are not sure about it. The markings on the liner: size Luftwaffe Bekleidungsamt LBA (S) 37, and re-approval of LBA 38, probably the tunic is shortened by depot., producer stamp UNIFORMFABRIK ERLANGEN and another producer or unit markings Bkl.L. Brunn a G. The tunic is in good size approx 50 European
Price 920.00 EUR
3rd Reich RZM marked aluminum belt hooks in it's original cardboard box. Marked RZM M 5/75. Mint. Price for one piece, box will be sold separately, ask about the price, or if you'll take all, box is free
Price 15.00 EUR/per one
Heer or Waffen SS Gebirgsjaeger leather boots in uncleaned condition as were found. Some moth damages, but will look better after cleaning. Size approx 42
Price 220.00 EUR
Luftwaffe feldivisionen drillich tunic. The model especially for Luftwaffe troops. This one is for Lieutenant of Artillery or Flak in the Hermann Goering division. The white wool collar tabs with red silk piping, looks like the piping is hand attached to the collar patches. Also the standard machine woven Luftwaffe eagle is removed and replaced with nice quality hand embroidered officers eagle. Good condition, worn tunic. Good size.
Price 1270.00 EUR
Summer working tunic for Heer, Marine or Luftwaffe. Drillich type jacket in nice condition, well marked with eagle and HU stampings. Probably the Kriegsmarine issue. All the buttons are period applied. Size small to medium. Near mint condition!
Price 180.00 EUR
Kriegsmarine working tunic. All the buttons are original to the tunic, marked with Kriegsmarine depot: BAW- Bekleidungsamt Wilhelmshaffen. Tunic is in good condition and medium size.
Luftwaffe tuchrock for Obergefreiter of Flieger KriegsSchule. Inside unit's stamped but unclear by Fl Kdr Brick? H Kompanie. LBA 36 and size/firma marked. Tunic in near mint condition with all originally attached buttons, early “drop tail eagle”, collartabs and shoulder boards. Very nice shoulderstraps with abbreviature KS. Period repaired back side of the tunic. Unfortunately the obergefreiter winkel is missed, and we add it for free to the tunic, by wish of the buyer it can be applied to the sleeve to the old traced place with original thread. Real nice tunic!
Price 890.00 EUR
HJ or DAF Reiterhosen, that kind of trousers was fashionable and used by german armored troops. Worn condition in medium size
Price 310.00 EUR
German 3 Reich Heer Infantry Haptmann's of 96 Infantrie regiment tunic. The lightweight tunic looks like a couple of time insignia was changed, the tunic is well worn, and has some traces on the left cuff, there was something oval firstly attached, then in that place were reattached shield - Krim or Kuban. The tunic is long, but approx 90 in chest.
Price 840.00 EUR
M41 Obergefreiters of artillery tunic originally depot/factory shortened/re-tailored in the mid of war. The depot or factory markings show the custom size of the tunic which fits to the tunic by all of described sizes. Most probably the tunic has completely changed liner, due of artificial silk was used on the uniforms only after 1941 year. Most probably the eagle is later reattached, due of the eagle is for early M 36 tunic with dark green base. The darkgreen collar doesn't look like it was reattached by owner, and looks like a factory job. There a just a couple of moth holes on the tunic, and a most moth damaged part is on the collar. Factory markings are on the first aid pocket. Completed with all buttons. Eastern front medal and Iron cross ribbons and loops for the awards are present. Donot miss!
3 Reich. SA- Wehrmannschaft trousers. a RZM tag on it with inscription SA- Stiefelhose. Medium size in excellent worn condition
3 Reich NSKK Kraftrad Ueberanzug. An extremely rare NSKK motorcyclists rubberized coat in a very good condition, just without insignia, which could be easily find for that nice jacket, good size and can well fit to standart mannequin without any problem.
Early Wehrmacht cotton tunic, for Oberfeldwebel of infantry. Very nice tunic with smooth wool dark green collar. The collar tabs are early war period and attached to the collar with the same thread as the unterofficer's tresse. The shoulder straps are the same material as the tunic and was with the "zyphers" on them, but they was removed by owner. The tunic itself is officers cut and was very fashionable in the first part of the war. Tunic is completed and marked. Medium size. Very nice tunic in very nice condition for reasonable price!
German Allgeimeine-SS black wool trousers in very good condition. Wool diagonal cloth made, private purchased. Very good worn condition. Medium size. Rare.
German Flamethrower protective suit ( Flammenwerfer-Schutzenanzug ). All parts are marked (as the zipper and buttons ). Extremely rare suit in completed condition, practically unworn - near mint. Very nice item to add to collection and probably only one which can be found in the life. Marked RB NR 0/0456/0028 and size 48. Very nice and useful item to display with your flamethrower. Extreamly rare. Lifetime guarantee!
WW 2 period retailored tunic for Oberleutnant of armored troops (pink piping). Good worn condition with a lot of loops for badges. The shoulder straps has unit number 8 for the 8'th Panzer regiment. Very small size. The tunic is in "salty" condition and looks like the color was retailored, the tunic itself was officer's parade tunic, and just some parts of parade tunic was removed and pockets added to it.
Price 1000.00 EUR
German WW2 Eastern front under tunic padded jacket. Good condition. No any markings.
Price 200.00 EUR
Very nice SS - Totenkopf Sturmgeschutz Jacke, this is the nicest one we've ever seen. Mid war produced jacket is in worn condition in rank SS-Sturmscharführer, herringbone twill liner with size stamping and depot number 6/525. Shoulderboards is early felt wool made, nice quality with rayon red piping and Cellon unter-officers Tresse, three aluminum pips for that rank. Collar tabs is the moleskin cloth made, mid war Totenkopf scull and rank tab with two ss rank stripes and two steel pips for rank SS-Sturmscharführer. BeVo eagle has some minor usage traces, but still nice. The liner has some damages on it (look at the pictures), but it doesn't make the tunic bad. Two buttons are missed and one big is cracked. Size medium, and can well fit to the mannequin.
Price 5600.00 EUR
German ww2 hospital uniform, drillich made. Not big size. Completed and good condition. Some peoples tell that this one is KZ-lager / concentration p shirt (because looks very similar). Real rare.
Original German WW2 Kriegsmarine Tackle shirt- Takelbluse. Mint condition in size 1. Cotton made item with some of the producer tags inside.
Price 125.00 EUR
German reversible parka for Jager troops, good condition, but refashioned by soldier, central pocket are removed. Big size
Price 500.00 EUR
WW 2 German underwear pants, unissued, mint condition. We have a few in stock.
Price 50.00 EUR
Early aluminum buttons for shoulderstraps with unit's markings, 1, 2, 3, 4 numbers available. Ground found, has some minor oxidations. Please mark in your order which one and how much do you need.
Price 7.00 EUR/per 1
German WW2 buttons. Ask for firms and metal's type. We have in aluminum, brass, steel and zinc, also we have more than 100's different factories made, could be found to complete the tunic or overcoat, ask us for availability of factory stamps
Price 2.00 EUR/each
Back to Top
Copyright © Espenlaub militaria All rights reserved.