On-line military store
navigation
Main page New Items Imperial militaria German militaria Headgear Steel helmets Uniforms Field gear SS Items New! Edged weapons Personal items Insignia, Awards Flags & banners Reproductions Propaganda Red Army militaria Steel helmets Gas masks Battlefield relics Post war militaria Reproductions Sale items Seeking for somth.? How to order Warehouse Currency converter Site Map Guest Book
info & projects
Books, cd, video ... Publications Photo gallery Useful links About us Contact us
forum and top 100
Top 100 Forum
To see your shopping cart - click Warehouse
Blank SS ranktab, moleskin cloth made, unissued mint condition.
Price SOLD
Waffen SS tag. SS Ausbildung und Ersatz Btl. 33. Erkennungsmarke - ID disc mostly issued to the Estonians who were conscripted to the SS. This is unissued sample, found in the Poland in the Debica training camp, where the 33 regiment was trained before the camp was moved to the Klooga camp (Estonia). Rare!!
Waffen SS, mid war Infanterie shoulder straps, good worn condition
SS-Vt, SS-TV, or Allgemeine SS, black service trousers, in well-worn condition. Standard black wool tricot cloth.
Price ON HOLD
Waffen SS Sturmmann rank, left collar tab, worn, moleskin-tunic removed example, no damage.
Waffen SS rank tab, Untersturmfuehrer. It’s a tunic removed example with some moth damage, mostly on the reverse. it is not a standard tab, but original and very good priced. The rank pips are missed, but we can add them for extra 15 eur.
Waffen SS steel buckle by Assmann und Söhn. Attic found buckle, marked RZM 155/43 SS, some minor rusting over the surface. But still not a bad example.
SS VT/ Waffen SS aluminum officer's buckle OLC 36 40 marked (Overhoff & Cie), as well as SS RZM markings, it has very minor oxidation traces, but still in a very good shape.
Latvian SS volunteer's diary – Latviešu Karavīra kalendārs 1944 – The Latvian Warrior's calendar.
Price 160.00 EUR
Waffen SS Übermantel, well worn salty example of the coat in exact SS cut. The coat is a bit period shortened , one button missed, one replaced with a civil one. Clearly visible trace of sleeve eagle in the left arm. In other still nice condition salty combat overcoat
Price 520.00 EUR
French made BeVo type sleeve eagle, mint
Price 135.00 EUR/per one
21 SS Gebirgsjager division Skanderbeg cufftitle, BeVo like. Tunic removed full length.
SS Dagger , marked SS 807/36 RZM, probably Carl Eickhorn. The dagger has wear traces, the blade is a bit patinated from the age, but still perfect, with etched motto “Meine Ehre heisst Treue“
One of the earlier produced long wing BeVo white sleeve Waffen SS eagles. Mint condition
Price 280.00 EUR
Typical grey BeVo SS sleeve eagle, mint
SS Gren. Ausb u Ers Btl 33 ( Estonian) Id disc. Found in the training camp. Rejected, due the restamped sequence number.
Waffen SS Wachmantel, well worn example, looks like a POW used, a bit shortened. Trace of the sleeve eagle. You can't find cheaper SS overcoat.
Waffen SS double decal M 35 steel helmet, found in the old wet barn, where in the war time has been quartered Wallonien, it was re-issued and has double layers of paint, and the remains of the re-applied SS runic decal, and the traces from a party emblem. Some places on the helmet are rust through, but still a nice historical piece!
Wool Allgemeine SS very good condition overcoats armband, slightly worn piece, SS tag is a bit damaged due of use.
Price 250.00 EUR
SS VT canteen, well marked 46/35 SS RZM. Good condition. Matching markings!
Allgemeine-SS Signal unit (SS-Nachrichteneinheiten) collar tab for staff of an Allg. SS Abschnitt officers or nco's, no piping and no buckram, some moth damage and dirties, but still nice
Price 430.00 EUR
NSDAP backpack SS or SA, NDAP tornister nach vorschrift. Segeltuch Ausfuehrung. Producer handwritten on the RZM tag - Gunther Gernz 9/451. It's a worn with some stainings, but still a very nice condition
Price 190.00 EUR
SS Oberscharfuhrer sleeve winkel with subdued tresse. Mint.
Mid war Waffen SS gebirgsjager or SS Polizei einheiten shoulder boards in rank Oberscharfuhrer. Wool straps with aluminum tresse, and zinc pips on them. Very nice worn condition
Price 530.00 EUR
SS-VT SS Verfuegungstruppe, Standarte 'Deutschland' tab, later Regiment in Das Reich division. Collar tab with designate number 1 on it. It's a very salty early tab, machine embroidered over the wool felt base. It still has a remains of SS RZM paper tag on the buckram. Some damage due of hard wear, but still a nice example for reasonable price
Price 1530.00 EUR
SS Division Landstorm Nederland BeVo cufftitle. The cufftitle is a bit cut at the both edges, but still in correct length and will perfectly fit to the tunic. In other very good condition
Well worn and salty reversible winter combi of the SS Panzer or Sturmgeschuetz crew. Some damage and a period repairs. Still a nice and very attractive item. Probably the straps were added later.
Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition, for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank Hautptmann or SS Hauptsturmfuhrer
Price 65.00 EUR
Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition, for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank: Leutnant or SS Untersturmführer
Double decal M35 Qwist SS helmet, re-issued. Very nice battledamaged steel helmet from the school museum of the Kirow town, was found in the mid of 60's on the positions of the 4 SS Polizei Division, the helmet has 3 layers of the decals which are still visible. Factory issued SS helmet was repainted in the fieldgray matt paint and over the SS runes shield was applied party flag decal, after that the helmet was again reapplied with police decal, and the wing is still visible. Quite a rare example and just a couple of known examples, which is very clearly re+issued by 4th SS Pol Div. The helmet is Q 64 in size and lot nr 507. There one frag damage on the top, and the bullet hole, which is make hole on the helmet and make approx a 6 cm long touch inside of the helmet which has a bit bent the helmet under the runes decal. Very interesting helmet from OstFront with its own history and spirit. For sure one of a kind! Do not miss your chance to get rare DD SS Helmet for very reasonable price!!!
SS marked VT Tornister. The back pack issued for the SS Verfügungstruppe, completed and in good condition, one strap is marked the same as a backpack markings SS 68/38 RZM. The backpack has a trace from a SS label inside of the closure. Looks like the 3 different owners leave their names on the the Tornister, as zou can see on the pivture
Price 750.00 EUR
Very Nice Original Allgemeine SS Brocade Belt & Buckle. The buckle is aluminum and is made by OLC and properly marked as well RZM and other markings. The brocade belt is in good, worn condition with some fadings. Uncleaned. There are a couple of moth holes on the inside part on the black wool base, there are also a couple of stainings in the brocade due of wear or age. See the pics for details!
Price 2850.00 EUR
SS-VT EM belt. It is very nice used condition SS belt with the leather belt marked SS 68/38 RZM, that is a very rare to find the fully original SS belt, due of usually the SS belt could be found with usual belt and not especially made for SS. The aluminum buckle is marked RZM 36/39 SS , that is, indicating manufacture by Overhoff & Cie of Luedenscheid in 1939 year. Buckle has some very minor damage due of wear and age, the leather part is also very good, worn condition and is sized 90 at the end of the belt. This set is in very nice and rare!
Unissued early nickel-silver SS Buckle, marked O&C gesh. Gesch. We believe these O&C marked SS buckles are the earliest of this pattern SS buckle. This could be count as a mint, but has a nice light age patina on it. Hard to find a better one. Very clear and nice pre war quality and outer field with a high relief. "O&C", indicating manufacture by Overhoff & Cie of Luedenscheid and "ges. gesch."
A very nice SS VT Feldgrau EM NCO'S M34 overseas cap. This SS VT (SS-Verfügungstruppe) overseas cap is in almost perfect, worn condition. This M34 overseas cap has the classic nickel-silver Skull button on the front, marked SS RZM 63, and early NSDAP type eagle on the side, which is normally found on very early examples . The eagle most probably placed later, and in real daylight color the wool base of the eagle is black grey. The inside has the traces of oilcloth RZM SS tag, which is missed due of wear. These are getting hard to find in any condition! Size approx 57-58
Price 2400.00 EUR
SS VT Feldgrau EM NCO'S M34 overseas cap. The cap is in salty but still excellent condition. Most probably is being worn by foreign Police units in the war period, due they was reissued a bunch of “second-hand” SS VT uniforms. The cap has additional war time added vent grommets, which are hand placed and misshaped in length measurement. The tags inside of the cap are missed and hat has no markings due of hard wear. Cap is in size 58-59, even without insignia is hard to find example. The scull button for this cap hat can be found in the same section.
Price 1100.00 EUR
M 40 SS side hat. No insignia, well worn example, Earth brown color, most probably due of the hat has been dyed in other color.
Price 450.00 EUR
SS VT Scull button cockade vor M 34 or an early M 40 side caps. Mint aluminum example, covered with field grey paint
Price 300.00 EUR
Waffen SS black piped shoulder straps for SS Pioniereinheiten (engineers) troops, mint condition, they were found approx a year ago somewhere in the Holland, in the small factory attic, where after the war the factory made from the straps table stands for the hot teapots etc. This is a mint unissued textbook example!
Waffen SS red piped shoulder straps for SS Artillerie (artillery) troops, mint condition, they were found approx a year ago somewhere in the Holland, in the small factory attic, where after the war the factory made from the straps table stands for the hot teapots etc. This is a mint unissued textbook example
Waffen SS Gebirgsjager shoulderstraps, well worn example, tunic removed. Good worn condition.
Price 380.00 EUR
Waffen SS slip on Infantry officers shoulder boards in rank of Untersturmfuehrer. Felt wool construction. Very good condition.
SS M 43 trousers Betr Ra (Betrieb Ravensbrueck) Italian gabardine cloth made Kielhose. Slightly worn example with some damage as could be seen on the pics. By the wish of the owner, the small holes could be finely restored, but we prefer to sell it as is.
Price 1850.00 EUR
SS VT, Pre RZM type very early brass thread very high quality made SS officers single tab. Very nice and rare example in very good condition. Felt wool made.
Price 1330.00 EUR
SS 1st CLASS MARKSMAN'S SLEEVE DIAMOND. Very nice condition, RZM paper tag missed.
Price 210.00 EUR
Waffen SS Dachau concentration camp made for 30 Waffen Grenadier Division d SS. Russische Nr 1. Mint, wool made example.
Waffen SS. 22.SS-Freiwilligen-Kavallerie-Division "Maria Theresia" . Dachau concentration camp made. Mint, wool example.
Waffen SS BeVo type, mint condition SS EM tab, mostly used during the second part of the World War. BeVo, cardboard buckram type.
Temporary concentration camp guard collar tab, mint condition, Dachau made example, wool.
Price 225.00 EUR
Volga Tatar Idel Ural Tatarian Legionen collar tab, Dachau made, wool. Mint condition..
Waffen SS aluminum hand embroidered on moleskin cloth set of the collar tabs for SS Untersturmfuehrer, mint, unissued set.
SS wool rank tab, early. Tunic removed, rank pips are missed, but holes from them are present.
Price 330.00 EUR
Extremely rare second type big T, SS-Schuele Toelz collar tab, perfect tight embroidery as usual for early quality, one of 3 pieces was found in the past somewhere in the veterans estate in Germany, and one only available now and in nearest future on the collectors market. Very nice condition.
Price 4400.00 EUR
Tunic removed SS NCO rank tab, it is get smaller in size because was wet and then dried, probably it could be restored if make it again wet, and put under a fat dictionary book for a couple of days. Felt wool.
Unissued mint Waffen SS officers Belgian made hat eagle. We have 2 in stock!
Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield for Albanian SS volunteers.
Price 120.00 EUR
Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield for Italian SS volunteers.
SS M 43 Panzer BeVo Einheitsfeldmuetze cap trapezoid with eagle and scull, cap removed.
SS RZM marked waffen SS canteen's cup, barn's find at the Ostfront.
SS Vorshrift fuer den gesamten inneren Dienst der Allgemeinen Ssauf Dienstellen und Sreibstuben. Allgemeine SS orders for the SS Allgemeine offices.
Price 8500.00 EUR
Very nice SS - Totenkopf Sturmgeschutz Jacke, this is the nicest one we've ever seen. Mid war produced jacket is in worn condition in rank SS-Sturmscharführer, herringbone twill liner with size stamping and depot number 6/525. Shoulderboards is early felt wool made, nice quality with rayon red piping and Cellon unter-officers Tresse, three aluminum pips for that rank. Collar tabs is the moleskin cloth made, mid war Totenkopf scull and rank tab with two ss rank stripes and two steel pips for rank SS-Sturmscharführer. BeVo eagle has some minor usage traces, but still nice. The liner has some damage on it (look at the pictures), but it doesn't make the tunic bad. Two buttons are missed and one big is cracked. Size medium, and can well fit to the mannequin.
Price 5600.00 EUR
Very rare Italian gabardine cloth made M 44 trousers for Waffen SS troops, Bet RA marked, slightly worn, has some minor damage, which could be easily repaired ( can be done by the wish of the owner). Medium size.
Price 1300.00 EUR
Allgemeine SS wool armband, good worn condition with some age fading.
Waffen SS Horst Wessel division cuff title RZM style made, full length, excellent condition cufftitle
DAK Waffen SS Be Vo sleeve eagle. Mint in uncut condition
Price 110.00 EUR/per each
SS-VT aluminum belt buckle, well worn “salty” example and the piece which came trough the hard battles in the Ostfront. Marked 822/38 SS RZM, fat font form combination.
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many interesting pictures and articles from OstFront. 1944, Nr.1. Excellent condition!
Price 39.00 EUR
Set of 6 unique Waffen SS propaganda magazines "PildiLeht" issued in Estonia: Nr.1-Nr.5 for 1943 (all issues for 1943!) Each issue is unique and full of interesting pictures from frontline and soldier's training camps. Most of them with Estonian volunteers from "Narva" division, 20th SS Gren. Div and others national military units. Also included one rare issue with story about H.Himmler inspection tour in Estonian SS training camp! Excellent condition! Has cardboard binding, period made. Do not issue!
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many intersting pictures and articles from OstFront. 1943, Nr.2. Good condition.
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many intersting pictures and articles from OstFront. 1943, Nr.3. Good condition.
3rd Reich Silver scull ring, worn condition, no markings. Size approx 18,5 mm
Price 185.00 EUR
WW 2 Estonian SS volunteers newspaper "Rindeleht"- "Front-leaf". Refurbished. Scarce.
Price 50.00 EUR/per one
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian SS volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many interesting pictures and articles from OstFront and especially from Narva Front. 1944, Nr.5. Good condition, just has minor damage! 24 pages.
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian SS volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many interesting pictures and articles from OstFront and especially from Narva Front. 1944, Nr.4. Good condition! 16 pages
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian SS volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many interesting photos and articles from OstFront and unique report with pictures about SS chief H. Himmler inspection tour in Estonian SS training camp. 1943, Nr.5. Excellent condition! 24 pages.
Price 55.00 EUR
German WW2/Waffen SS propaganda magazine. Estonian SS volunteers magazine "PildiLeht". Produced in Estonia/Estland during ww2 period. Has many interesting pictures and articles from OstFront and especially from Narva Front. 1944, Nr.2. Excellent condition! 24 pages.
Back to Top
Copyright © Espenlaub militaria All rights reserved.